Shaojiwan, China Page

Other names: 筲箕湾

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.5281 Longitude 104.3950 Altitude (feet) 6998
Lat (DMS) 27° 31' 41N Long (DMS) 104° 23' 42E Altitude (meters) 2132
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16418

Weather Charts


Shaojiwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangchang (2.2 nm)
Heishanjiao (2.6 nm)
Dahegou (2.7 nm)
Shanwangping (1.0 nm)
Dachang (1.8 nm)
Huata (2.9 nm)
Heba (2.9 nm)
Sanchahe (1.2 nm)
Xiaomeidong (1.8 nm)
Xinshuitian (2.1 nm)
Panjiawan (2.3 nm)
Laoyapo (3.0 nm)
Hetaoba (3.0 nm)
Xiaba (1.5 nm)
Shangba (1.9 nm)
Dayakou (2.0 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.5 nm)
Wuyayan (2.5 nm)
Linkou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 36 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 59 nm E 105 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 76 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 95 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 109 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.8 nm W List of earthquakes in China
21.8 nm W 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
22.1 nm W 104th meridian east
29.4 nm N 2006 Yanjin earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:20 2016