Shangcun, China Page

Other names: 上村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.2306 Longitude 102.7720 Altitude (feet) 5200
Lat (DMS) 26° 13' 50N Long (DMS) 102° 46' 19E Altitude (meters) 1584
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10898

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tuomuga
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanshan (1.3 nm)
Dashipeng (1.8 nm)
Xiaotianba (2.5 nm)
Huotoutian (2.9 nm)
Huangcaoping (3.1 nm)
Sanjia (3.6 nm)
Sanjiacun (3.6 nm)
Aokongkong (1.1 nm)
Jiucaidi (2.6 nm)
Daniu (2.7 nm)
Heiwopu (3.5 nm)
Nige (1.2 nm)
Jiduo (1.8 nm)
Ertaipo (1.9 nm)
Tuozhi (2.3 nm)
Zeni (2.6 nm)
Zhuanshan (3.4 nm)
Fengzu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 56 nm W 238
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 55 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 68 nm E 123
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 74 nm S 181 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 84 nm N 38 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.8 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.8 nm NW List of largest hydroelectric power stations
9.8 nm NW List of power stations in China
9.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:48:30 2016