Shamagou, China Page

Other names: 纱麻沟

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.2526 Longitude 104.3640 Altitude (feet) 2066
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 9N Long (DMS) 104° 21' 50E Altitude (meters) 629
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16567

Weather Charts


Shamagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shamagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shamagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longshan (1.1 nm)
Guojiawan (1.6 nm)
Xiaolanchi (1.5 nm)
Daping (2.4 nm)
Dapingcun (2.5 nm)
Dayankou (2.7 nm)
Datiancun (0.8 nm)
Datian (1.0 nm)
Xinglongchang (1.6 nm)
Tiziyan (1.6 nm)
Laofangzi (2.0 nm)
Shanmuping (2.5 nm)
Huangcaoping (2.6 nm)
Baiguoping (1.2 nm)
Laobanggou (2.0 nm)
Lianghekou (1.9 nm)
Gonghe (2.2 nm)
Qianziping (2.3 nm)
Gonghecun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 34 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 64 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 65 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 83 nm E 134 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 97 nm N 336
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S List of HVDC projects
13.6 nm SW Yanjin County, Yunnan
16.9 nm NE Gao County
17.0 nm SE Junlian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:03 2016