Sazhigu, China Page

Other names: 撒支古

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.9683 Longitude 102.1330 Altitude (feet) 6204
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 6N Long (DMS) 102° 7' 59E Altitude (meters) 1890
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8077

Weather Charts


Sazhigu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sazhigu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sazhigu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heinaji (1.0 nm)
Zhongcun (2.8 nm)
Wanzeli Xiaocun (3.2 nm)
Baimakou (3.4 nm)
Xikangzhi (2.1 nm)
Jiali (2.6 nm)
Damizhi (3.4 nm)
Xiacun (3.3 nm)
Zhiwo (3.5 nm)
Zhaobuke (0.8 nm)
Huashiban (2.1 nm)
Dapingdi (2.5 nm)
Xincun (2.7 nm)
Duozhala (3.1 nm)
Luguzi (3.6 nm)
Boboheng Dacun (3.6 nm)
Yichidao (2.1 nm)
Yimigu (3.2 nm)
Zhuangfang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 19 nm S 224
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 38 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 67 nm S 150 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 81 nm W 247
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E 1995 Wuding earthquake
10.0 nm NW 102nd meridian east
12.7 nm W 2008 Panzhihua earthquake
18.7 nm NW List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:13 2016