Samachong, China Page

Other names: 撒马冲

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0610 Longitude 102.3320 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 26° 3' 40N Long (DMS) 102° 19' 55E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8156

Weather Charts


Samachong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samachong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samachong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baochulu (1.3 nm)
Zhongxinpeng (1.5 nm)
Zhongshenglong (1.8 nm)
Baiguomo (2.6 nm)
Fabao (3.2 nm)
Fennai (3.3 nm)
Dacun (3.4 nm)
Daijiacun (1.7 nm)
Shanggudu (1.7 nm)
Daijia (1.9 nm)
Hanrencun (2.5 nm)
Daijia (2.5 nm)
Tanglangde (2.9 nm)
Heilula (3.4 nm)
Maoluqing (2.9 nm) Shangdapeng (1.6 nm)
Shengoula (2.0 nm)
Zhongcun (3.1 nm)
Banqiao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 31 nm W 231
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 40 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 67 nm S 160 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 85 nm E 108
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 107 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW 1995 Wuding earthquake
14.2 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
18.2 nm SE Luquan Yi and Miao Autonomous County
17.9 nm W 102nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:30 2016