Samachong, China Page

Other names: 撒马冲

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.1765 Longitude 102.5490 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 10' 35N Long (DMS) 102° 32' 56E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6321

Weather Charts


Samachong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samachong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samachong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heini (1.4 nm)
Lengshuitang Xiacun (2.5 nm)
Duanjiashan (3.1 nm)
Yuping (2.2 nm)
Dujiaying (3.0 nm)
Qutuoguan (3.1 nm)
Guanshang (3.2 nm)
Dashao (1.4 nm)
Qingshuihe (1.5 nm)
Shuimo (2.6 nm)
Wayao (2.8 nm)
Potoushang (2.9 nm)
Hanyi (2.9 nm)
Dongqu (3.0 nm)
Dahui (3.0 nm)
Heinicun (1.4 nm)
Punaichong (1.7 nm)
Xiaoniezha (2.8 nm)
Xiaoshikan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 46 nm S 219
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 50 nm N 12 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 63 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW 1970 Tonghai earthquake
7.9 nm W Eshan Yi Autonomous County
10.4 nm N Hongta District
10.4 nm N Yuxi
10.2 nm E Najiaying Mosque
12.1 nm SE Tonghai County
12.9 nm E Qilu Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:54 2016