Samachang, China Page

Other names: 撒麻场

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7304 Longitude 99.4102 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 43' 49N Long (DMS) 99° 24' 37E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7340

Weather Charts


Samachang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samachang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samachang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengshao (3.2 nm)
Xingushan (3.3 nm)
Jiuzhai (0.8 nm)
Yilinjie (2.7 nm)
Baishu (2.9 nm)
Mangban (3.2 nm)
Luoshao (3.2 nm)
Yuanjiazhai (3.9 nm)
Dashanshen (1.5 nm)
Songpoba (2.1 nm)
Jiuzhai (2.6 nm)
Dapingdi (3.1 nm)
Qijiazhai (1.3 nm)
Duimenzhai (1.6 nm)
Houshan (2.1 nm)
Dengcai (2.8 nm)
Daxinzhai (3.6 nm)
Liujiazhai (3.6 nm)
Yingpanshan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 23 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 51 nm W 247 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 51 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 68 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 73 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm W Shidian County
12.5 nm NE Changning County, Yunnan
23.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.5 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:17 2016