Salang, China Page

Other names: 撒榔

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4012 Longitude 100.0950 Altitude (feet) 2647
Lat (DMS) 23° 24' 4N Long (DMS) 100° 5' 42E Altitude (meters) 806
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5666

Weather Charts


Salang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangtian (1.5 nm)
Bangjie (2.3 nm)
Bingbie (2.9 nm)
Huangcaolin (3.1 nm)
Xiakangtai (3.2 nm)
Xiaomangsai (1.7 nm)
Baha (3.4 nm)
Yun'en (3.6 nm)
Mangbeng (3.6 nm)
Kunnuo (1.8 nm)
Datuanshan (2.1 nm)
Jiumangpa (2.2 nm)
Daxiechang (3.5 nm)
Ertaidiji (0.8 nm)
Banpozhai (2.0 nm)
Zhulin (2.3 nm)
Duoyishu (3.0 nm)
Pingzhang (3.8 nm)
Laziqing (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 20 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 60 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 93 nm S 156 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 104 nm W 305 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm W Shuangjiang Lahu, Va, Blang and Dai Autonomous County
20.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.6 nm N Lincang Airport
22.3 nm E 2014 Jinggu earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:59 2016