Salabo, China Page

Other names: 撒拉搏

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0314 Longitude 100.9940 Altitude (feet) 8510
Lat (DMS) 26° 1' 53N Long (DMS) 100° 59' 38E Altitude (meters) 2593
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4615

Weather Charts


Salabo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salabo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salabo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashuigou (1.4 nm)
Tianbaxin (1.9 nm)
Liesedi (2.4 nm)
Tademe (2.7 nm)
Yangchangpo Xiacun (2.8 nm)
Dapingdi (2.9 nm)
Xintian (3.3 nm)
Dedeme (3.3 nm)
Zhongcun (0.9 nm)
Yonghe (2.1 nm)
Lipubei (1.1 nm) Weixiyao Dacun (1.9 nm)
Tazhibai (2.1 nm)
Galiepo (2.1 nm)
Lashenmezha (2.4 nm)
Wansongzhuang (2.9 nm)
Shangcun (3.5 nm)
Geyaoji (3.5 nm)
Alide Xiacun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 37 nm S 201
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 43 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 51 nm E 110
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 52 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 55 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
24.4 nm S 2009 Yunnan earthquake
25.5 nm S 2000 Yunnan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:17 2016