Sala, China Page

Other names: 撒拉

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7620 Longitude 99.6957 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 43N Long (DMS) 99° 41' 45E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Sala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laza (1.2 nm)
Jinugu (2.8 nm)
Yimukangsi (0.6 nm)
Ajigu (1.0 nm)
Wudu (1.3 nm)
Nishi (2.2 nm)
Songmou (2.5 nm)
Xiatu (3.0 nm)
Yijiugu (3.2 nm)
Zhongxin (3.5 nm)
Kekanggang (0.8 nm)
Kena (1.1 nm)
Wunu (0.8 nm)
Degagu (0.9 nm)
Judugu (1.4 nm)
Yisong (1.8 nm)
Yicun (2.1 nm)
Yegong (2.4 nm)
Biqiatang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 2 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 58 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 71 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
2.9 nm N Dukezong
4.3 nm N Shangri-La City
6.6 nm NW Diqing Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
8.9 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:24 2016