Sake, China Page

Other names: 撒克

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7841 Longitude 104.5210 Altitude (feet) 2874
Lat (DMS) 24° 47' 3N Long (DMS) 104° 31' 16E Altitude (meters) 875
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8595

Weather Charts


Sake Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sake Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muna (2.0 nm)
Baishiyan (2.1 nm)
Jinjia Wuji (2.6 nm)
Mutizi (3.4 nm)
Laomujijiao (2.1 nm)
Laozhai (2.5 nm)
Da'aozi (3.0 nm)
Daqing (3.5 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.4 nm)
Xiayuemuyi (3.6 nm)
Pingzhai (1.7 nm)
Kongyan (1.8 nm)
Luolong (2.3 nm)
Xiahongluo Wancun (2.9 nm)
Shangwasai (3.4 nm)
Langwai (1.7 nm)
Shepo (2.4 nm)
Sanjiangkou (3.0 nm)
Gaozhai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 29 nm E 52 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 49 nm W 284
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 61 nm N 322
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 74 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 114 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
5.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
5.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.1 nm W Loping Airfield
12.1 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command
13.1 nm NW Luoping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:30 2016