Sajiuhai, China Page

Other names: 撒鸠海

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0369 Longitude 102.5379 Altitude (feet) 7965
Lat (DMS) 26° 2' 13N Long (DMS) 102° 32' 16E Altitude (meters) 2427
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35232

Weather Charts


Sajiuhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sajiuhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sajiuhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sajiugou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sachong (2.5 nm)
Laoqu (2.6 nm)
Xing'an (2.8 nm)
Xinzhai (3.0 nm)
Fazhaolao (2.2 nm)
Adacai (3.0 nm)
Xiaojing (0.4 nm)
Haiyicun (1.5 nm)
Shuyi (1.8 nm)
Shuoziga (2.8 nm)
Fahai (3.0 nm)
Salaowu (1.1 nm)
Jiaomoka (1.1 nm)
Shangde (2.2 nm)
Meineng (2.8 nm)
Dacun (2.8 nm)
Bushudu (3.0 nm)
Kazhu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 39 nm W 243
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 49 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 63 nm S 169 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 74 nm E 110
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 101 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm S Luquan Yi and Miao Autonomous County
17.0 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
18.5 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.5 nm N List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:30 2016