Sajiaying, China Page

Other names: 撒家营

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.1482 Longitude 103.3310 Altitude (feet) 7001
Lat (DMS) 27° 8' 54N Long (DMS) 103° 19' 52E Altitude (meters) 2133
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29237

Weather Charts


Sajiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sajiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sajiaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinmincun (1.6 nm)
Guojiawan (2.1 nm)
Duizhu (2.2 nm)
Xiangmushan (2.5 nm)
Duizhucun (2.5 nm)
Zhangjia Yuanzi (1.2 nm)
Huangcaoping (1.5 nm)
Guanzhai (1.9 nm)
Guanzhaicun (2.1 nm)
Haopingcun (2.2 nm)
Gaoping (2.1 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.2 nm)
Gangou (0.8 nm)
Lujiagou (1.2 nm)
Xinmin (1.2 nm)
Shuigou'ao (2.1 nm)
Yinjia Pingzi (2.2 nm)
Jiangjiawan (2.1 nm)
Huangtupo (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 24 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 79 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 97 nm S 163
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 89 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 114 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
7.7 nm NE 2014 Ludian earthquake
10.8 nm E Ludian County
22.0 nm NW 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:40 2016