Sajiawan, China Page

Other names: 撒家弯

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.2739 Longitude 103.7610 Altitude (feet) 6259
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 26N Long (DMS) 103° 45' 40E Altitude (meters) 1907
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31852

Weather Charts


Sajiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sajiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sajiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuanshan (1.8 nm)
Ganhe (2.4 nm)
Zhujiashan (2.6 nm)
Maguizha (2.9 nm)
Chaimeishan (3.0 nm)
Baziqiang (0.6 nm)
Poshang (1.8 nm)
Yangjia Wanwan (2.3 nm)
Baoshan (2.3 nm)
Bainijing (2.7 nm)
Zhashang (0.6 nm)
Laowuji (1.9 nm)
Houhe (2.6 nm)
Yingpan (0.7 nm)
Kazi (1.5 nm)
Tangjiashan (2.1 nm)
Xiaobuzi (2.7 nm)
Shuichongzi (3.3 nm)
Wujia Liangzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 3 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 91 nm E 89 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 100 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 128 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW Zhaoyang District
14.0 nm SW Ludian County
15.4 nm NE 104th meridian east
17.9 nm W List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:44 2016