Sajia Yuanzi, China Page

Other names: 撒家院子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.3308 Longitude 103.7990 Altitude (feet) 6830
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 51N Long (DMS) 103° 47' 56E Altitude (meters) 2081
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21832

Weather Charts


Sajia Yuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sajia Yuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sajia Yuanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojiaying (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiaying (1.6 nm)
Huangzhulin (2.0 nm)
Yangjia Wanwan (2.4 nm)
Shuibatang (2.8 nm)
Zhangjia Baobao (3.0 nm)
Tiejiangwan (1.9 nm)
Zhangjia Hebian (2.3 nm)
Liushuzha (2.8 nm)
Sujiaying (3.0 nm)
Bailuqing (3.1 nm)
Yingpanshang (3.0 nm)
Xiaodiandian (0.5 nm)
Heinibadi (1.2 nm)
Cuijiamenqian (1.3 nm)
Jiucai Haizi (1.7 nm)
Xiaonaobao (2.3 nm)
Tangfangshang (3.1 nm)
Baoshan (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 2 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 96 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 89 nm E 92 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 124 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm W Zhaoyang District
11.9 nm NE 104th meridian east
18.2 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
18.2 nm NE 2012 Yunnan earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:06 2016