Sabeilong, China Page

Other names: 撒背笼

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8879 Longitude 104.4550 Altitude (feet) 5393
Lat (DMS) 24° 53' 16N Long (DMS) 104° 27' 18E Altitude (meters) 1643
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18923

Weather Charts


Sabeilong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabeilong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabeilong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaxiaojideng (1.4 nm)
Shangyikuayi (1.9 nm)
Gantangzi (2.3 nm)
Dasazhao (2.4 nm)
Pulu (1.3 nm)
Xicaiyi (1.8 nm)
Anle (1.9 nm)
Xiaoshulin (2.3 nm)
Ajinzhe (2.9 nm)
Pinde (3.2 nm)
Dajideng (1.3 nm)
Suochehei (2.0 nm)
Adong (2.1 nm)
Xiaoxinzhai (2.5 nm)
Baishiyan (1.0 nm)
Shuchongdai (1.6 nm)
Tanshan (2.0 nm)
Duoyishu (2.6 nm)
Boluowan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 29 nm E 66 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 44 nm W 277
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 54 nm N 321
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 80 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 112 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
6.9 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
6.9 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
8.0 nm W Luoping County
8.3 nm W Loping Airfield
8.4 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:24 2016