Sabaizu, China Page

Other names: 撒白租

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0070 Longitude 102.3430 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 0' 25N Long (DMS) 102° 20' 35E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21012

Weather Charts


Sabaizu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabaizu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabaizu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fawu (0.8 nm)
Chahe (2.2 nm)
Longwu (2.2 nm)
Fangzhang (2.7 nm)
Mifake (3.1 nm)
Judeqi (1.8 nm)
Xiaoquezhai (2.0 nm)
Jiaobaimu (2.0 nm)
Zuohemo (2.6 nm)
Pojiao (3.3 nm)
Lanniqing (1.8 nm)
Longping (2.0 nm)
Longpingcun (2.1 nm)
Yuti (2.8 nm)
Yangcaotang (3.1 nm)
Hongtupo (0.7 nm)
Yibaibai (2.2 nm)
Pujia (2.7 nm)
Tawude (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 31 nm S 215
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 63 nm N 20 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 65 nm E 123
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 105 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N Eshan Yi Autonomous County
15.4 nm NE 1970 Tonghai earthquake
17.3 nm S Shiping County
19.8 nm W Xinping Yi and Dai Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:58 2016