Quge, China Page

Other names: 区格

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0073 Longitude 104.6910 Altitude (feet) 5226
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 26N Long (DMS) 104° 41' 28E Altitude (meters) 1592
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24731

Weather Charts


Quge Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quge Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiapuli (1.1 nm)
Tuozhe (1.6 nm)
Axi (2.0 nm)
Luyi (2.6 nm)
Gemu (0.9 nm)
Nagede (2.5 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (2.7 nm)
Xinjiangdi (2.9 nm)
Laojiangdi (1.3 nm)
Luojiabu (2.1 nm)
Liushuping (2.4 nm)
Laofenshan (2.8 nm)
Changba (3.3 nm)
Shanbeihou (3.3 nm)
Bomijia (3.3 nm)
Buzuo (1.0 nm)
Datuola (2.2 nm)
Yuwang (2.5 nm)
Baishiyan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 15 nm E 71 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 58 nm W 307
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 57 nm W 269
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 89 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 98 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
10.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
11.6 nm N List of coal power stations
12.2 nm E Qianxinan Buyei and Miao Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:25 2016