Queliyuan, China Page

Other names: 雀犁园

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4109 Longitude 101.6220 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 24' 39N Long (DMS) 101° 37' 19E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Queliyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Queliyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Queliyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaomaxiang (2.5 nm)
Yuwanshui (2.5 nm)
Laocangpo (3.8 nm)
Banmao (0.9 nm)
Xiaguanghan (2.9 nm)
Xiaolongkai (3.4 nm)
Laohuzhai (3.5 nm)
Laibeng (1.5 nm)
Nanchulu (2.2 nm)
Sangtian (2.5 nm)
Donggou (3.0 nm)
Nongchang (3.7 nm)
Heilongtan (1.7 nm)
Xiangbi (1.9 nm)
Lushui (2.3 nm)
Yongdegu (2.8 nm)
Wusu (3.5 nm)
Manmei (3.8 nm)
Bazi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 23 nm E 63
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 52 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 77 nm S 172
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 89 nm W 282 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 98 nm S 209 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm E Mojiang Hani Autonomous County
22.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
25.5 nm N Ailao Mountains
33.9 nm E Honghe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:17 2016