Quebigou, China Page

Other names: 雀碧沟

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.8942 Longitude 103.0050 Altitude (feet) 7723
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 39N Long (DMS) 103° 0' 18E Altitude (meters) 2353
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29287

Weather Charts


Quebigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quebigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quebigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anjucun (2.6 nm)
Liantang (2.8 nm)
Yanjiao (2.2 nm)
Mitu (2.3 nm)
Daijiaping (2.9 nm)
Fuxing (0.3 nm)
Huanggeshu (1.3 nm)
Shuanghekou (1.5 nm)
Fushan (1.5 nm)
Fujiashan (1.6 nm)
Xiazhai (1.8 nm)
Yaoyan (2.8 nm)
Yangjiawan (0.6 nm)
Baojia Pingzi (1.5 nm)
Lanjiagou (2.6 nm)
Liujiacun (2.8 nm)
Lazigou (2.9 nm)
Caozitou (3.0 nm)
Renhe (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 47 nm E 57 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 68 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 78 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 89 nm S 150
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 92 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm W Qiaojia County
7.5 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.7 nm S 103rd meridian east
20.5 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:02 2016