Quding, China Page

Other names: 区丁

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.5846 Longitude 99.7437 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 5N Long (DMS) 99° 44' 37E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Quding Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quding Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quding Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tang'ou (1.0 nm)
Lianhe (1.1 nm)
Naisi (1.5 nm)
Gongzhuo (1.5 nm)
Tangbugu (1.8 nm)
Zhugong (1.7 nm)
Gongxia (2.5 nm)
Dalugu (3.3 nm)
Mingzu (3.6 nm)
Baguge (4.1 nm)
Rilu (4.4 nm)
Dala (4.7 nm)
Bupu (0.6 nm)
Durigu (1.3 nm)
Quduxue (2.6 nm)
Bunonggu (3.5 nm)
Hupi (4.4 nm)
Ayanggu (3.6 nm)
Shenkeding (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 13 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 54 nm E 92 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 60 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.8 nm N Dukezong
15.1 nm N Shangri-La City
14.8 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:10 2016