Quanmashui, China Page

Other names: 荃马水

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.5389 Longitude 99.2486 Altitude (feet) 6148
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 20N Long (DMS) 99° 14' 55E Altitude (meters) 1873
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17467

Weather Charts


Quanmashui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanmashui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanmashui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wayao (0.8 nm)
Waidaba (1.1 nm)
Yidaba (1.8 nm)
Wujia (2.1 nm)
Leidashu (2.3 nm)
Dazhai (2.4 nm)
Yangcaotang (2.6 nm)
Hewei (1.5 nm)
Baima (2.1 nm)
Shiba (2.4 nm)
Zhengjiazhai (2.5 nm)
Wujiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Huangtian (1.1 nm)
Lidazhai (1.8 nm)
Baicaolin (3.0 nm)
Qincaitang (3.1 nm)
Dalinggang (2.0 nm)
Daguanqing (2.2 nm)
Longtang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 31 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 40 nm W 258 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 47 nm W 300 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 64 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 88 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm N Shidian County
23.1 nm W Longling County
26.7 nm NE Changning County, Yunnan
30.5 nm S Yongde County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:55 2016