Puguangcun, China Page

Other names: 普光村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0481 Longitude 102.4650 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 2' 53N Long (DMS) 102° 27' 54E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20321

Weather Charts


Puguangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puguangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puguangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaogui (1.7 nm)
Zhaokuai (2.3 nm)
Gao'an (2.4 nm)
Dawocun (3.6 nm)
Sanhe (3.7 nm)
Fakang (2.2 nm)
Shiniujiao (2.7 nm)
Zhuanqing (2.8 nm)
Xikazuo (3.1 nm)
Changmaidi (3.6 nm)
Muzeng (0.8 nm)
Laoqu (1.4 nm)
Sachong (1.5 nm)
Xing'an (1.6 nm)
Shuanghua (2.7 nm)
Xinzhai (2.7 nm)
Sameilao (3.2 nm)
Kandeng (3.5 nm)
Douzuqing (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 36 nm W 239
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 46 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 65 nm S 166 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 78 nm E 110
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 103 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SE Luquan Yi and Miao Autonomous County
13.1 nm W 1995 Wuding earthquake
15.3 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
19.3 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:30 2016