Pazhang, China Page

Other names: 怕掌

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0976 Longitude 99.2339 Altitude (feet) 5065
Lat (DMS) 24° 5' 51N Long (DMS) 99° 14' 2E Altitude (meters) 1543
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14630

Weather Charts


Pazhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pazhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pazhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pojiao (0.9 nm)
Yakouzhai (1.1 nm)
Dajiuzhai (2.3 nm)
Changpuchang (2.6 nm)
Gantang (2.7 nm)
Lao'ouzhai (1.0 nm)
Lishu (1.8 nm)
Nanmusuan (2.1 nm)
Shangqingtang (1.4 nm)
Fengchuishan (2.5 nm)
Hetaoqing (2.6 nm)
Wenchang (2.8 nm)
Sanjia (3.0 nm)
Dayuanzi (3.0 nm)
Dashuitang (1.0 nm)
Yangquan (2.0 nm)
Shangmuguazhai (2.9 nm)
Shanghuya (2.9 nm)
Lianggoushui (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 42 nm W 295 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 48 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 57 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 64 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYLS LSH Medium LASHIO Lashio 105 nm W 230 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Yongde County
26.3 nm W 24th parallel north
29.5 nm SW Nansan
30.6 nm SE Gengma Dai and Va Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:23 2016