Pazha, China Page

Other names: 怕札

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4857 Longitude 100.0650 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 23° 29' 9N Long (DMS) 100° 3' 54E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6862

Weather Charts


Pazha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pazha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pazha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanmahe (1.1 nm) Dashuiqing (2.0 nm)
Nansaihe (2.3 nm)
Dananmian (2.5 nm)
Dushuijing (3.9 nm)
Xingwen (4.2 nm)
Bangbao (0.9 nm)
Xiaofuwang (1.7 nm)
Baye (3.0 nm)
Dazhai (3.2 nm)
Ladong (4.0 nm)
Wanjiazhai (0.9 nm)
Xiaotangpo (0.9 nm)
Shanggungang (1.5 nm)
Yun'en (1.9 nm)
Baha (2.0 nm)
Huangcaolin (3.2 nm)
Xiaomangsai (3.6 nm)
Xiakangtai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 15 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 64 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 98 nm S 156 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 100 nm W 303 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm W Shuangjiang Lahu, Va, Blang and Dai Autonomous County
15.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.3 nm N Lincang Airport
23.5 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:31 2016