Patang, China Page

Other names: 怕塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.1987 Longitude 99.1503 Altitude (feet) 5419
Lat (DMS) 23° 11' 55N Long (DMS) 99° 9' 1E Altitude (meters) 1651
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Patang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangjiucun (0.7 nm)
Mangpai (2.3 nm)
Hepa (2.5 nm)
Xinzhai (3.6 nm)
Gongkeng (4.4 nm)
Mangwai (4.4 nm)
Manggong (2.0 nm)
Xinzhai (3.0 nm)
Guangkeng (4.3 nm)
Hejiao (4.7 nm)
Nuozhang (2.7 nm)
Bankai (3.2 nm)
Mengdong (3.6 nm)
Kongjing (3.8 nm)
Banke (4.1 nm)
Laozhai (3.3 nm)
Yongleng (3.5 nm)
Guanggu (4.7 nm)
Umhpa (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 58 nm E 55 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 59 nm S 224
VYMI Small Mongyai Airport Mongyai 75 nm W 235
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 79 nm N 334 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYLS LSH Medium LASHIO Lashio 78 nm W 260 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm W 99th meridian east
10.4 nm E Cangyuan Va Autonomous County
19.7 nm NW Tropic of Cancer
23.5 nm SE 23rd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:13 2016