Paozhulin, China Page

Other names: 泡竹林

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.6001 Longitude 100.9280 Altitude (feet) 6141
Lat (DMS) 23° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 100° 55' 41E Altitude (meters) 1871
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Paozhulin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paozhulin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paozhulin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiezi (2.0 nm)
Latie (2.8 nm)
Wenbie (3.1 nm)
Menghua (3.2 nm)
Qianjia (3.9 nm)
Tangjia (1.7 nm)
Xiangyang (1.8 nm)
Laojieyakou (2.1 nm)
Guangshan (2.5 nm)
Wengbie (2.9 nm)
Bajiaolin (3.7 nm)
Shijia (4.6 nm)
Dashanluojia (2.0 nm)
Tuanshan (3.2 nm)
Yakou (1.8 nm)
Xincun (2.3 nm)
Yangtoupo (3.8 nm)
Nanyahe (3.9 nm)
Daqingtou (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 48 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 50 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 59 nm E 90
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 100 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm N Zhenyuan Yi, Hani and Lahu Autonomous County
14.9 nm SW Jinggu Dai and Yi Autonomous County
26.4 nm SW 2014 Jinggu earthquake
31.7 nm S Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:00 2016