Paomao, China Page

Other names: 泡毛

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.6013 Longitude 100.7600 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 21° 36' 5N Long (DMS) 100° 45' 36E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6282

Weather Charts


Paomao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajian Dazhai (1.8 nm)
Mangelong (2.1 nm)
Manyangkan (2.8 nm)
Mangui (3.3 nm)
Manlongjiao (3.7 nm)
Manlongkou (3.7 nm)
Manguang (3.7 nm)
Mannanan (3.8 nm)
Manyang (4.0 nm)
Henandong Xinzhai (2.7 nm)
Henandong (3.5 nm)
Manjingkan (3.8 nm)
Manmi (4.2 nm)
Henandong Zhongzhai (2.7 nm) Zhazhongbu (1.6 nm)
Wan Si-saw (2.7 nm)
Wan Sa-hka-le (2.9 nm)
Manxianzhai (3.3 nm)
Wan Sa-kanhta (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 22 nm N 359 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 52 nm S 136 Lao Airlines
VYMH Small Mong Hpayak Airport Mong Hpayak 64 nm S 224
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 63 nm E 87
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 65 nm E 61
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm NE 101st meridian east
16.2 nm S Kengcheng
22.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.4 nm N Xishuangbanna Gasa Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:20 2016