Panizhe, China Page

Other names: 怕泥着

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.2029 Longitude 100.9540 Altitude (feet) 6217
Lat (DMS) 26° 12' 10N Long (DMS) 100° 57' 14E Altitude (meters) 1894
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4685

Weather Charts


Panizhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panizhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panizhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abozuo (1.0 nm)
Xiamimala (1.2 nm)
Dadaiping (1.6 nm)
Qikeshu (1.9 nm)
Songping (2.1 nm)
Enmiaodai (2.2 nm)
Beichidai (2.9 nm)
Hemenkou (1.5 nm)
Namadai (2.4 nm)
Niluo (2.4 nm)
Yuduzui (1.6 nm)
Wandouping (1.9 nm)
Hongyanzi (2.2 nm)
Zhiluoping (2.2 nm)
Xiaping (3.0 nm)
Shangmimala (0.6 nm)
Aguzhi (1.7 nm)
Labazha (2.5 nm)
Sanbaishan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 46 nm S 194
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 47 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 47 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 49 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 57 nm E 119
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.5 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
19.4 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
26.0 nm NW Chenghai (lake)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:17 2016