Pangguandi, China Page

Other names: 旁官地

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.9613 Longitude 103.6750 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 41N Long (DMS) 103° 40' 30E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15339

Weather Charts


Pangguandi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangguandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangguandi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongyan (1.9 nm)
Danjiagou (2.3 nm)
Songlin (2.6 nm)
Shuge (1.2 nm)
Yingpan (2.1 nm)
Longyuan (2.2 nm)
Badaoguai (2.6 nm)
Batukan (2.6 nm)
Xiazhai (1.9 nm)
Malucun (2.0 nm)
Longdong (2.3 nm)
Luojia Yuanzi (2.5 nm)
Hamakou (1.5 nm)
Tanjia Pingzi (2.0 nm)
Suoluoka (2.2 nm)
Zhoujia Pingzi (3.0 nm)
Jiejiacun (3.1 nm)
Xiaochang (3.2 nm)
Mayihen (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 22 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 82 nm S 174
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 100 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm NW Ludian County
21.4 nm N Zhaoyang District
21.6 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
21.6 nm NW 2014 Ludian earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:47 2016