Panaiyang Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 怕乃养新寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.2952 Longitude 100.0290 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 17' 43N Long (DMS) 100° 1' 44E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4594

Weather Charts


Panaiyang Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panaiyang Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panaiyang Xinzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhai (2.2 nm)
Nanpobei (2.2 nm)
Menggen Dazhai (3.9 nm)
Menggen Xiaozhai (4.1 nm)
Famu (2.2 nm)
Daxiechang (3.8 nm)
Huita (4.4 nm)
Nanxiong (1.5 nm)
Huiming (2.2 nm)
Dayingpan (2.5 nm)
Bangjie (2.6 nm)
Bangzhong Laozhai (4.0 nm)
Damigu (4.2 nm)
Menglei Xinzhai (4.5 nm)
Songshanlin (4.7 nm)
Mangyun (3.3 nm)
Longbeng (4.0 nm)
Xinjiufang (4.7 nm)
Jingbo (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 44 nm E 115 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 59 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 63 nm S 200 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMP Small Mongpyin Airport Mongpyin 79 nm S 224
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 86 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm S 22nd parallel north
30.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
30.6 nm NE List of power stations in China
30.6 nm NE Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:03 2016