Palong Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 怕龙新寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.5922 Longitude 101.3860 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 21° 35' 32N Long (DMS) 101° 23' 10E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Palong Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palong Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palong Xinzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mamushu (5.0 nm)
Menggang (5.5 nm)
Mangang (5.8 nm)
Chahe (6.6 nm)
Manle (3.7 nm)
Manmeng (5.4 nm)
Xiaomengla (6.4 nm)
Mengyuan (7.2 nm)
Naka (7.7 nm)
Bazai (4.1 nm)
Manjiang Xiaozhai (5.6 nm)
Longlin (6.1 nm)
Palong Laozhai (1.6 nm)
Nanni (2.5 nm)
Xinzhai (3.7 nm)
Bakansao (5.7 nm)
Huimeng (5.9 nm)
Gelinan (6.5 nm)
Bakanle (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 28 nm E 83
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 37 nm S 178 Lao Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 39 nm N 35
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 41 nm W 303 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VLOS ODY Small Oudomsay Airport Oudomsay 64 nm S 147 Lao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm SE Mengla County
13.3 nm W List of tripoints
17.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
20.9 nm N Xishuangbanna Tropical Botanical Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:30 2016