Paling, China Page

Other names: 怕岭

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4198 Longitude 99.8408 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 23° 25' 11N Long (DMS) 99° 50' 27E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6990

Weather Charts


Paling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaonansong (1.8 nm)
Qianfu (2.1 nm)
Mangle (2.4 nm)
Jingkang (3.2 nm)
Xianfeng (3.3 nm)
Xiaomeng'e (3.7 nm)
Mangpiao (2.7 nm)
Dahuangtian (2.8 nm)
Mengmeng (3.4 nm)
Mangwa (3.8 nm)
Yinfeng (3.8 nm)
Banqiao (1.6 nm)
Shuanghe (3.4 nm)
Bangmai (3.5 nm)
Xiamengwai (3.8 nm)
Wadihe (1.0 nm)
Danansong (2.6 nm)
Dabinshan (2.9 nm)
Lamahe (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 21 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 72 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 92 nm W 309 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 100 nm S 149 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 97 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Shuangjiang Lahu, Va, Blang and Dai Autonomous County
21.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.6 nm NE Lincang Airport
23.7 nm NW Gengma Dai and Va Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:23 2016