Paliang, China Page

Other names: 怕良

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.2500 Longitude 99.4386 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 99° 26' 19E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85036

Weather Charts


Paliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hegai (2.2 nm)
Manglang (3.3 nm)
Babo (4.4 nm)
Gedie Xiazhai (4.7 nm)
Gedi (4.7 nm)
Fuge (2.2 nm)
Nuosai (3.8 nm)
Shang'an Laozhai (3.8 nm)
Banshan (4.8 nm)
Erbaogu (5.2 nm)
Paliang (1.2 nm)
Dongmu (1.5 nm)
Baibai (3.6 nm)
Dongke Laozhai (4.1 nm)
Nanha (1.5 nm)
Donglang (2.4 nm)
Nanzhe (3.7 nm)
Hu'e (4.0 nm)
Yakouzhai (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 57 nm S 169 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMP Small Mongpyin Airport Mongpyin 58 nm S 202
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 59 nm W 283
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 75 nm E 102 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 94 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Menglian Dai, Lahu and Va Autonomous County
3.2 nm N Mong Lem
15.4 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 1st century
15.6 nm SW Mong Pawk
15.0 nm W Mang Lon
15.0 nm W Pangkham


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:45 2016