Palazi, China Page

Other names: 怕拉子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.1787 Longitude 100.8360 Altitude (feet) 5154
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 43N Long (DMS) 100° 50' 10E Altitude (meters) 1570
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Palazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lili (0.7 nm)
Tanggudi (2.1 nm)
Dachunshu (2.3 nm)
Mahuangqing (2.7 nm)
Yizachu (1.5 nm)
Aduoba (2.4 nm)
Xiapingzi (2.9 nm)
Luodiwu (3.2 nm)
Dadai (0.9 nm)
Lumatuodai (1.3 nm)
Pilahai (1.4 nm)
Wadai (2.0 nm)
Akeji (2.3 nm)
Zhimadeng (2.9 nm)
Liwanping (2.9 nm)
Liliqing (1.4 nm)
Neguping (1.6 nm)
Baiyangqing (2.9 nm)
Talala (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 42 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 44 nm S 187
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 43 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 56 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 62 nm E 114
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
1.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
13.1 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
23.4 nm SW Binchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:19 2016