Pajili, China Page

Other names: 怕吉利

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7029 Longitude 99.2797 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 42' 10N Long (DMS) 99° 16' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7897

Weather Charts


Pajili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pajili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pajili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajiaoqing (2.4 nm)
Zhulintou (4.4 nm)
Pahailin (0.6 nm)
Sankechun (2.9 nm)
Chapu (3.8 nm)
Xiaotang (3.8 nm)
Kanjinshan (4.5 nm)
Zhongchang (4.6 nm)
Yinjiangzhai (4.7 nm)
Nanbanmu (2.0 nm)
Mang'e (2.5 nm)
Dapingzhang (4.5 nm)
Xiaojunsai (1.3 nm)
Dafandoudi (1.8 nm)
Caobazhai (2.8 nm)
Benglongzhai (3.6 nm)
Nanzhuang (3.7 nm)
Baobaozhai (4.1 nm)
Banwang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 40 nm E 86 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 58 nm N 315 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 81 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 85 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 87 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm E Gengma Dai and Va Autonomous County
19.7 nm N Yongde County
25.2 nm W Zhenkang County
25.4 nm W Nansan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:19 2016