Pajie, China Page

Other names: 怕结

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4574 Longitude 98.5514 Altitude (feet) 2923
Lat (DMS) 24° 27' 27N Long (DMS) 98° 33' 5E Altitude (meters) 890
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8966

Weather Charts


Pajie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pajie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pajie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bengxiang (1.0 nm)
Mangsai (1.1 nm)
Nayuan (1.9 nm)
Manghong (2.3 nm)
Mangmao (3.2 nm)
Manggang (1.1 nm)
Neimangguai (1.7 nm)
Nali (2.8 nm)
Xinzhai (3.4 nm)
Nahuai (2.1 nm)
Songshuzhai (2.8 nm)
Dawan (3.0 nm)
Dengxiang (1.2 nm)
Manghe (1.6 nm)
Gongmu (2.2 nm)
Yinjin (2.6 nm)
Lamao (3.0 nm)
Mangbang (3.5 nm)
Nongxiang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 3 nm S 197 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 29 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 49 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 72 nm W 261 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 85 nm W 310 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE Dehong Dai and Jingpo Autonomous Prefecture
3.5 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
3.6 nm S India-China Division, Air Transport Command
19.1 nm NE Longling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:01 2016