Padie, China Page

Other names: 怕跌

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.0015 Longitude 100.6330 Altitude (feet) 2805
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 5N Long (DMS) 100° 37' 59E Altitude (meters) 854
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6117

Weather Charts


Padie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyuwanshui (2.3 nm)
Pingzhang (2.9 nm)
Songmaolin (3.0 nm)
Lanpigu (3.1 nm)
Dapingzhang (3.7 nm)
Chajiang (2.4 nm)
Dapingzhang (3.4 nm)
Manniu (1.8 nm)
Qingtou (2.4 nm)
Mangbie (2.8 nm)
Laobitian (3.1 nm)
Choushui (3.3 nm)
Yabashan (3.7 nm)
Dashujiao (2.1 nm)
Dadi (2.1 nm)
Malutang (2.7 nm)
Xinzhai (2.8 nm)
Laoluzhai (3.1 nm)
Xiapotou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 21 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 55 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 62 nm S 173 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 83 nm E 129
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 83 nm E 65
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm S List of HVDC projects
21.9 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
21.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.9 nm SE Pu'er Simao Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:32 2016