Padian, China Page

Other names: 怕滇

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.0391 Longitude 100.0770 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 22° 2' 21N Long (DMS) 100° 4' 37E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts


Padian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanshuang (3.2 nm)
Nansheng (3.3 nm)
Manbeng (4.1 nm)
Nuozha (1.1 nm)
Guangbie (1.9 nm)
Nuopei Laozhai (3.1 nm)
Nuopei Laozhai (3.2 nm)
Jiliang (3.9 nm)
Hehan (4.3 nm)
Bankao (2.5 nm)
Nannong Zhongzhai (3.2 nm)
Yiwanshui (3.4 nm)
Jingheng Laozhai (3.6 nm)
He'an Dazhai (1.4 nm)
Jiuguo Xiaozhai (3.1 nm)
Nannong Xinzhai (3.6 nm)
Nannong Zhongzhai (4.4 nm)
Manbie (4.5 nm)
Laodong (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 38 nm E 95 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 50 nm S 209 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 66 nm E 47 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VYMH Small Mong Hpayak Airport Mong Hpayak 72 nm S 185
VYMP Small Mongpyin Airport Mongpyin 71 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW 22nd parallel north
20.8 nm S 100th meridian east
22.1 nm E Menghai County
32.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 1st century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:41 2016