Padian, China Page

Other names: 怕点

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.5971 Longitude 100.4730 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 21° 35' 50N Long (DMS) 100° 28' 23E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4846

Weather Charts


Padian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangnuodong (2.3 nm)
Mannuo (4.7 nm)
Nanlang (1.1 nm)
Banduo (4.1 nm)
Mengnan (4.3 nm)
Bannan (4.5 nm)
Jialayakang (5.3 nm)
Mengnan (1.6 nm)
Musemangang (2.3 nm)
Banmanpo (2.8 nm)
Banzhagedang (4.1 nm)
Zhawenbing (4.3 nm)
Lula (4.4 nm)
Zhahanxiang (5.6 nm)
Ake (1.9 nm)
Manbo (3.0 nm)
Bengfeng (4.1 nm)
Lahuzuzhai (4.6 nm)
Nandan (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 27 nm N 35 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 49 nm W 249 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMH Small Mong Hpayak Airport Mong Hpayak 54 nm S 212
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 64 nm E 125 Lao Airlines
VYTL THL Medium TACHILEIK Tachileik 73 nm S 204 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm N Menghai County
25.5 nm S Mongyawng State
26.5 nm SE Kengcheng
27.7 nm NE Xishuangbanna Gasa Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:51 2016