Padai, China Page

Other names: 怕代

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.8926 Longitude 100.0410 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 21° 53' 33N Long (DMS) 100° 2' 28E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2978

Weather Charts


Padai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pana (0.6 nm)
Manpi (2.4 nm)
Ximan (4.4 nm)
Wan Himmang (4.5 nm)
Wan Kwang (5.6 nm)
Wan Ngawt (5.9 nm)
Jiuhai (3.3 nm)
Manma (3.5 nm)
Manma (4.1 nm)
Laodong (4.8 nm)
Manbie (5.3 nm)
Jiuguo Xiaozhai (5.9 nm)
Manbang (5.9 nm)
Manwa Xinzhai (1.7 nm)
Manwa Laozhai (2.4 nm)
Zhanglang (4.6 nm)
Bulangxiding (4.8 nm)
Nongbang (5.7 nm)
Hesong (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 42 nm S 212 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 40 nm E 82 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VYMH Small Mong Hpayak Airport Mong Hpayak 63 nm S 184
VYMP Small Mongpyin Airport Mongpyin 64 nm W 240
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 74 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW 22nd parallel north
11.8 nm S 100th meridian east
24.1 nm E Menghai County
30.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 1st century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:24 2016