Pacheling, China Page

Other names: 爬车岭

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0655 Longitude 101.9350 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 25° 3' 56N Long (DMS) 101° 56' 6E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Pacheling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pacheling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pacheling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaolishao (3.0 nm)
Shitouhe (3.7 nm)
Xingsujiang (0.8 nm)
Kangmeishan (1.3 nm)
Ganhaizi (2.7 nm)
Pujiacun (3.3 nm)
Xiaowo (3.8 nm)
Bajiaoqing (4.1 nm)
Wuchedui (4.2 nm)
Zhangwuzhuang (4.4 nm)
Dawo (2.6 nm)
Shangjishi (3.3 nm)
Damaichong (3.7 nm)
Gunshuiba (1.7 nm)
Lao'ercun (2.8 nm)
Zhongcun (3.2 nm)
Dajingkou (3.7 nm)
Luojiatun (4.0 nm)
Anlecun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 40 nm N 355
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 44 nm E 95 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 68 nm W 289
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 88 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 94 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE Lufeng County
12.1 nm NE Hadrocodium
15.8 nm NE List of HVDC projects
20.1 nm W Tsuyung Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:49 2016