Nuozu, China Page

Other names: 糯租

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.2221 Longitude 103.4802 Altitude (feet) 7851
Lat (DMS) 26° 13' 20N Long (DMS) 103° 28' 49E Altitude (meters) 2392
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15496

Weather Charts


Nuozu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuozu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuozu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Baishapo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahaizi (1.3 nm)
Maguhe (1.6 nm)
Anxiang (1.6 nm)
Dapingzi (1.7 nm)
Liushucun (2.6 nm)
Niaosuoluo (2.5 nm)
Anjiacun (3.0 nm)
Lannitang (2.8 nm)
Jiamashi (2.9 nm)
Dabazi (3.1 nm)
Niejiacun (0.6 nm)
Zhuzi Wopo (2.3 nm)
Lizishui (2.3 nm)
Wopo (2.4 nm)
Diyouqing (2.5 nm)
Qingkou (1.9 nm)
Xinfa (2.0 nm)
Zhoujia Daqing (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 42 nm S 153
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 67 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 74 nm S 173
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 83 nm S 208 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 92 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.4 nm W Dongchuan District
29.6 nm N Daqiao Township, Huize County
29.3 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
30.2 nm NW 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:31 2016