Nuoyan, China Page

Other names: 挪岩

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9231 Longitude 103.6090 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 55' 23N Long (DMS) 103° 36' 32E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12458

Weather Charts


Nuoyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuoyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuoyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hena (1.1 nm)
Mashesuo (1.3 nm)
Xinshao (3.2 nm)
Bomo (3.3 nm)
Ganhe (3.5 nm)
Jiagu (1.9 nm)
Taipingshao (2.8 nm)
Xiaobaiji (3.5 nm)
Xiqiao (3.6 nm)
Bayan (3.8 nm)
Baiji Xincun (4.4 nm)
Lannigou (1.4 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.8 nm)
Zhuangshang (3.9 nm)
Aiwei (1.1 nm)
Luhua (2.9 nm)
Bamao (3.1 nm)
Laomu'ao (3.6 nm)
Xiaobamao (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 4 nm N 24
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 41 nm N 16
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 47 nm W 275 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 74 nm E 82 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 90 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.7 nm NE Luliang County
15.8 nm SW Shilin Yi Autonomous County
16.6 nm W Stone Forest


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:14 2016