Nuonai, China Page

Other names: 挪奈

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.9372 Longitude 101.0030 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 56' 14N Long (DMS) 101° 0' 11E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Nuonai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuonai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuonai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Milongtade (2.8 nm)
Maliping (2.9 nm)
Awula (2.0 nm)
Alide Xiacun (2.1 nm)
Shangcun (2.5 nm)
Wansongzhuang (2.8 nm)
Waibola (2.9 nm)
Yibaila (3.2 nm)
Geyaoji (3.3 nm)
Dayao (1.9 nm)
Sanjiacun (2.1 nm)
Zhongcun (2.6 nm)
Jiudiji (2.9 nm)
Hejiatian (3.4 nm)
Liyuantian (2.0 nm)
Tazhibai (2.4 nm)
Yueniyao (2.9 nm)
Heibailinggan (3.2 nm)
Maduying (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 32 nm S 206
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 40 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 48 nm E 104
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 56 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 60 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm S 2009 Yunnan earthquake
18.8 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
19.9 nm S 2000 Yunnan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:16 2016