Miebaqiao, China Page

Other names: 篾芭桥

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8154 Longitude 99.9210 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 24° 48' 55N Long (DMS) 99° 55' 16E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12837

Weather Charts


Miebaqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miebaqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miebaqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhai (1.0 nm)
Jiuzhai (1.8 nm)
Dacun (3.1 nm)
Sanjia (3.4 nm)
Longzhushan (2.6 nm)
Tuanjie (3.2 nm)
Guihua (3.4 nm)
Kunshen (3.9 nm)
Laoyishan (1.1 nm)
Shihuiyao (3.2 nm)
Dacun (3.5 nm)
Laodaoqing (1.1 nm)
Malutang (1.9 nm)
Shanluqing (2.0 nm)
Ertaisi (2.6 nm)
Asaba (2.9 nm)
Reshuitang (3.2 nm)
Yangzhaying (3.5 nm)
Mengbi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 43 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 54 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 58 nm E 49
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 64 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 78 nm W 275 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand
11.4 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
11.5 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:02 2016