Miebaqiao, China Page

Other names: 篾笆桥

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.2767 Longitude 100.4100 Altitude (feet) 3772
Lat (DMS) 22° 16' 36N Long (DMS) 100° 24' 36E Altitude (meters) 1149
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3798

Weather Charts


Miebaqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miebaqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miebaqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songkan (1.3 nm)
Qidui (2.1 nm)
Nameng (2.7 nm)
Pingchangdi (3.1 nm)
Xiabolu (4.5 nm)
Dabaipo (2.6 nm)
Daxiechang (2.8 nm)
Qianjiazhai (4.8 nm)
Majiazhai (2.6 nm)
Laozhai (3.8 nm)
Xiazhai (3.9 nm)
Pingtou (3.9 nm)
Jingbo Dazhai (4.5 nm)
Mengkang (2.5 nm)
Nagang (3.0 nm)
Manpian (4.6 nm)
Meng'a (4.6 nm)
Meng'ashan (5.0 nm)
Najing Dazhai (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 26 nm E 133 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 43 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 72 nm S 216 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 77 nm E 96
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 90 nm N 346 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.2 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
18.9 nm S Menghai County
21.7 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:24 2016