Mianliangku, China Page

Other names: 免粮库

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.2389 Longitude 99.5590 Altitude (feet) 6899
Lat (DMS) 25° 14' 20N Long (DMS) 99° 33' 32E Altitude (meters) 2102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5605

Weather Charts


Mianliangku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mianliangku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mianliangku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maizhuang (1.6 nm)
Songpo (1.7 nm)
Panlong (2.0 nm)
Wangjiazhai (2.0 nm)
Qianmatang (2.7 nm)
Sanjia (2.8 nm)
Zhoujiadui (2.8 nm)
Mofanghe (3.0 nm)
Aguzhai (3.0 nm)
Yangliushu (1.9 nm)
Sancun (2.9 nm)
Fenbi (3.2 nm)
Dapingdi (2.1 nm)
Kasima (2.3 nm)
Heilongtan (1.1 nm)
Pingtanzhai (2.2 nm)
Jinguangsi (2.9 nm)
Dahenei (3.1 nm)
Huangcaoba (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 23 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 47 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 61 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 64 nm E 78
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 75 nm W 228 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
13.7 nm N Yongping County
23.4 nm S Changning County, Yunnan
24.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:58 2016