Lufeng, China Page

Other names: 禄丰

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4594 Longitude 103.4311 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 27' 34N Long (DMS) 103° 25' 52E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77146

Weather Charts


Lufeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lufeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lufeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lufengzhai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xijiu (1.0 nm)
Xisa (1.0 nm)
Malong (3.1 nm)
Xinqiao (0.6 nm)
Baizhigu (1.3 nm)
Tanglishu (1.5 nm)
Huakou (1.8 nm)
Yushe (2.1 nm)
Buwangge (2.4 nm)
Buwangge Xinzhai (3.0 nm)
Xiao'aoge (2.2 nm) Niubei (1.2 nm)
Zhelinzhai (1.6 nm)
Dashu (1.9 nm)
Daluxi (2.0 nm)
Jishan (2.6 nm)
Yapulong (3.1 nm)
Gucheng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 33 nm N 19
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 49 nm S 154
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 49 nm W 310 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 72 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 91 nm E 65 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm N Shilin Yi Autonomous County
18.6 nm E Luxi County, Yunnan
19.5 nm W Lufeng Railway Station (Yunnan)
22.7 nm N Stone Forest


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:45 2016