Luchong, China Page

Other names: 禄充

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.5588 Longitude 102.8390 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 33' 32N Long (DMS) 102° 50' 20E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24569

Weather Charts


Luchong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luchong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangbainiu (1.8 nm)
Xiaqing (1.9 nm)
Yumizhu (1.9 nm)
Tangzitian (2.1 nm)
Baishiba (2.8 nm)
Maocaofang (3.1 nm)
Huoshipo (3.3 nm)
Mopanshan (0.9 nm)
Xiaochong (1.8 nm)
Jianshan (2.1 nm)
Daitou (2.2 nm)
Luqi (3.1 nm)
Longtan (3.3 nm)
Zhuangzi (1.6 nm)
Haibian (2.0 nm)
Lichang (2.2 nm)
Xiaobaiyan (2.3 nm)
Moluoshan (3.5 nm)
Sanbaimu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 26 nm N 348 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 50 nm E 59
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 74 nm S 158
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 101 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE Fuxian Lake
7.6 nm NE Chengjiang County
13.9 nm S Xingyun Lake
13.8 nm E Lufeng Railway Station (Yunnan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:45 2016